{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Slum Village 624

AKA: J-88
@slumvillage

About Slum Village

Slum Village was a hip-hop group from Detroit. It was formed by three members: rappers Baatin (deceased, 31 July 2009) and T3, plus rapper and producer J Dilla (deceased, 10 February 2006).

J Dilla left in 2002 and Elzhi joined in his absence, after which Baatin also left due to health complications.

At present, the evolution of Slum Village continues with a reinvigorated energy, with founding member T3 holding down the legacy , and grammy nominated producer Young RJ and Illa j, the young prodigy at his side.

Hunter X Hunter 357 | #108 - Gentle Awakening 01-19-2016 | A Star Is Born (2018) Viewed: 24254