{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Fuad

AKA: New York Fuad and Fuad Al Muqtadir

About Fuad

Fuad al Muqtadir (Bangla: ফুয়াদ আল মুক্তাদির, born August 6,1980) is a popular Bangladeshi composer. He is also known as New York Fuad. Mixing different genres of music and creating a sound that is unmatched.

Fuad left Bangladesh for the USA in 1988 at the age of eight and started junior high school there. He was always on and off at the music and finally formed the band Zefyr in 1993 with Richard Modhu, Himel, Shumon and Fred. They recorded several tracks and before disbanding in 1999, released the albums Maya 1 and 2, which became overnight hits within the New York resident Bangladeshi community.

فيلم Bad Times at the El Royale 2018 مترجم افلام اجنبي | Institut Paul Bocuse Gastronomique | O Último Caçador de Bruxas (The Last Witch Hunter) 2015