{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Connor Edwards

AKA: Connor Richardson

About Connor Edwards

Connor David Rhys Edwards (born Richardson, August 9, 2000) is a British rapper, producer, and engineer from Manchester.

Edwards fronts meme rap duo, I Fucked a Turkey, alongside best friend, Anthony Redclift. He was formerly part of the Teardrop Cult and Xanplank collectives, as well as short-lived alternative outfit, Sour Milk.

On January 17, 2019, Edwards announced via Instagram that by the beginning of March, musical endeavours involving his real name will become seldom as he switches his focus onto various other side projects; mainly his new solo project, NIKHEDONIA.

Hack – Die Straßen von Philadelphia | widm 2019 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin